Committees

Conference Chairs

  • Nicolas Pallikarakis, University of Patras
  • Panagiotis D. Bamidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

    Local Organising Committee Chair

  • Costas Pappas, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

    Local Organising Committee

  • Stavros Panas, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • George Sergiadis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Nicholas Dombros, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

    International Scientific Committee Chairs

  • Ratko Magjarevic, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Marcello Bracale, University "Federico II" of Naples, Italy

    International Scientific Committee

  • James C. H. Goh,¬†Singapore
  • Fernando A. Infantosi , Brazil
  • Akos Jobbagy , Hungary
  • Makoto Kikuchi , Japan
  • Shankar M. Krishnan, USA
  • Luis Kun, USA
  • Mario Medvedec, Croatia
  • Alan Murray , United Kingdom
  • Patrick Pentony, Ireland
  • Niilo Saranummi , Finland
  • Jos A.E. Spaan , The Netherlands
  • Herbert Voigt, USA

    Program Committee Chairs

  • Dimitris Koutsouris, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Nicos Maglaveras, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

    Program Committee

  • Pantelis Angelidis, Greece
  • Maria Teresa Areddondo, Spain
  • Theo Arvanitis, UK
  • Alexandros Astaras, Greece
  • Joe Barbenel, UK
  • Kristina Bliznakova,Greece
  • Ivan Buliev, Boulgaria
  • Babis Bratsas, Greece
  • Ioanna Chouvarda, Greece
  • Catherine Chronaki, Greece
  • Yadin David, USA
  • Asuman Dogac, Tourkey
  • Olaf Dossel, Germany
  • Barry Eaglestone, UK
  • David Elad, Israel
  • Simon G. Fabri, Malta
  • Dimitris Fotiadis, Greece
  • Frederique Frouin, France
  • Demetrius Georgiou, Greece
  • Leontios Hadjileontiadis, Greece
  • Maria Haritou, Greece
  • Jens Haueisen, Germany
  • Jiri Holcik, Czech Republic
  • Andreas Ioannides, Cyprus
  • Eleni Kaldoudi,Greece
  • Panagiotis Ketikidis, Greece
  • Vassilis Koutkias, Greece
  • Periklis Ktonas, Greece
  • Efthyvoulos Kyriakou,Cyprus
  • Igor Lackovic, Croatia
  • Olof Lindahl, Sweden
  • Dimitris Lymperopoulos, Greece
  • Ilias Maglogiannis, Greece
  • Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann, Switcherland
  • Fillia Makedon, USA
  • Andigoni Malousi, Greece
  • Vicky Manthou, Greece
  • Cristina Mazzoleni , Italy
  • Damijan Miklavcic, Slovenia
  • Joe Mizrahi, Israel
  • Per Moeller, Denmark
  • Robert Allen, UK
  • Roger Moore, UK
  • Konstantina Nikita, Greece
  • Marc Nyssen, Belgium
  • Christos Papadelis, Italy
  • Iraklis Paraskakis, Greece
  • Constantinos Pattichis,Cyprus
  • Sotiris Pavlopoulos, Greece
  • Thomas Penzel, Germany
  • Ioannis Pitas, Greece
  • Andriana Prentza, Greece
  • Gunter Rau, Germany
  • Jorge Calil Saide,Spain
  • Georgios Sakas, Germany
  • Laura Roa, Spain
  • Abdul Roudsari, UK
  • G√∂ran Salerud, Sweden
  • Theodoros Samaras, Greece
  • Mario Sansone, Italy
  • Andres Santos, Spain
  • Christos Schizas, Cyprus
  • Mario Forjaz Secca, Portugal
  • Maria Siebes, The Netherlands
  • Stella Spyrou, Greece
  • Rita Stagni, Italy
  • Gregory-Telemachos Stamkopoulos, Greece
  • Ioannis Tsamardinos, Greece
  • Selma Supek, Croatia
  • Panayiotis Tsanakas, Greece
  • Jan Wojcicki, Poland
  • Michalis Zervakis, Greece

    Young Investigator Competition Committee

    Chair:
  • Marcello Bracale, Italy

    Members:
  • Costas Pattichis, Cyprus
  • Andres Santos, Spain
  • Rita Stagni, Italy
  • Dimitris Koutsouris, Greece

  •  

     

    Organised and Supported by

    Hellenic Society of Biomedical Engineering

    Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

    University of Patras, Greece

    International Federation for Medical and Biological Engineering